Chicago Peak
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "T 6", Imogene Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 13,385'
CO Rank : 326
CO Prominence Rank : 3079
Counties Ouray & San Miguel
Quad Ironton
Coords : 37.9428°N, 107.7442°W Notice

Rise : 365'
Saddle 13,020'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "T 5"
Proximate Parent "T 5"
Isolation : 1.56 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   58 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Chicago Peak
John Kirk
 09-02-2008
Chicago Peak
John Kirk
 07-19-2016
Chicago Peak
John Kirk
 07-19-2016
Chicago Peak
John Kirk
 08-12-2008
Chicago Peak
SarahT
 07-09-2008
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index