Elephant Butte
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Gem Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,163'
County Owyhee
Quad Opalene Gulch
Coords : 43.4596°N, 116.8524°W Notice

Rise : 183'
Saddle 2,980'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent CBI Benchmark
Proximate Parent Buck Mountain
Isolation : 5.71 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Elephant Butte
DanKrueger
 06-14-2017
Elephant Butte
Exflatlander
 12-16-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index