Schoolmarm Peak
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hailey Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 3,571'
County Idaho
Quad Riggins
Coords : 45.4058°N, 116.3158°W Notice

Rise : 71'
Saddle 3,500'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 8101
Proximate Parent Preacher Mountain
Isolation : 2.17 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index