South Arapaho Peak
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Climbers Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 13,397'
County Boulder
Quad Monarch Lake
Coords : 40.0196°N, 105.6495°W Notice

Rise : 97'
Saddle 13,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent North Arapaho Peak
Proximate Parent North Arapaho Peak
Isolation : 0.47 miles
Indian Peaks Wilderness
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   256 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
South Arapaho Peak
JoeGrim
 09-04-2007
South Arapaho Peak
Ken Nolan
 07-17-2018
South Arapaho Peak
markott
 10-05-2015
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index