Beasley Hills
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Pinewood Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,122'
CO Rank : 2861
CO Prominence Rank : 2880
County Teller
Quad Wrights Reservoir
Coords : 38.8345°N, 105.2825°W Notice

Rise : 382'
Saddle 8,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 9270
Proximate Parent 9550
Isolation : 3.68 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  2010-03-09 - Brian Kalet
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   13 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Beasley Hills
John Kirk
 12-14-2010
Beasley Hills
John Kirk
 04-06-2008
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index