Eagles Nest
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Peak A"
Elevation : 13,420'
CO Rank : 307
CO Prominence Rank : 1080
County Summit
Quad Mount Powell
Coords : 39.7756°N, 106.3504°W Notice

Rise : 640'
Saddle 12,780'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Powell, Mount
Proximate Parent Powell, Mount
Isolation : 1.19 miles
Eagles Nest Wilderness
White River National Forest
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   65 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Eagles Nest
John Kirk
 08-09-2012
Eagles Nest
John Kirk
 08-09-2012
Eagles Nest
John Kirk
 06-23-2008
Eagles Nest
John Kirk
 
Eagles Nest
Ken Nolan
 06-09-2018
Eagles Nest
lukePlumley
 02-20-2012
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index