Reno Mountain
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Buckhorn Mountain"
Elevation : 6,779'
ID Rank : 3603
ID Prominence Rank : 495
County Boundary
Quad Line Point
Coords : 48.7733°N, 116.0530°W Notice

Rise : 1,079'
Saddle 5,700'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Canuck Peak
Proximate Parent Rock Candy Mountain
Isolation : 9.77 miles
Kaniksu National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index