"Ho Peak"
 
ID
Source
Alternate Names : "Hum #2"
Elevation : 8,380'
ID Rank : 1862
ID Prominence Rank : 2646
County Valley
Quad Box Lake
Coords : 45.0691°N, 115.8825°W Notice

Rise : 480'
Saddle 7,900'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent South Loon Mountain
Proximate Parent "Hum #3"
Isolation : 0.58 miles
Payette National Forest
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Ho Peak"
Image submitted by:  Ben Radakovich 12-24-2014

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index