Ridgway, Mount
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "S 2"
Elevation : 13,468'
CO Rank : 275
CO Prominence Rank : 2134
County Ouray
Quad Mount Sneffels
Coords : 38.0137°N, 107.7532°W Notice

Rise : 448'
Saddle 13,020'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Teakettle Mountain
Proximate Parent Whitehouse Mountain
Isolation : 0.94 miles
Uncompahgre National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   40 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Ridgway, Mount
John Kirk
 07-07-2012
Ridgway, Mount
John Kirk
 07-07-2012
Ridgway, Mount
John Kirk
 07-21-2009
Ridgway, Mount
John Kirk
 07-21-2009
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index