Loening, Mount
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Knapp Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 10,012'
ID Rank : 477
ID Prominence Rank : 270
County Custer
Quad Knapp Lakes
Coords : 44.4502°N, 114.9022°W Notice

Rise : 1,392'
Saddle 8,620'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent General, The
Proximate Parent General, The
Isolation : 5.43 miles
Frank Church-River of No Return Wilderness
Challis National Forest
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   2 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index