Washington Peak
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Germania Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 10,519'
ID Rank : 265
ID Prominence Rank : 813
County Custer
Quad Washington Peak
Coords : 44.0083°N, 114.6728°W Notice

Rise : 859'
Saddle 9,660'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Fourth of July Peak"
Proximate Parent "Fourth of July Peak"
Isolation : 2.37 miles
Sawtooth National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   13 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Washington Peak
Image submitted by:  RickBaugher 03-30-2011

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index