May Mountain
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Hi Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 10,971'
ID Rank : 129
ID Prominence Rank : 421
County Lemhi
Quad May Mountain
Coords : 44.6867°N, 113.8324°W Notice

Rise : 1,151'
Saddle 9,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lem Peak
Proximate Parent Lem Peak
Isolation : 6.71 miles
Challis National Forest
Salmon National Forest
YDS Class : 3+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
May Mountain
DanSaxton
 08-11-2014
May Mountain
RickBaugher
 03-30-2011
May Mountain
RickBaugher
 10-12-2012
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index