Bridal Peak
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "T 11"
Elevation : 13,510'
CO Rank : 250
CO Prominence Rank : 2096
Counties San Juan & San Miguel
Quad Telluride
Coords : 37.8777°N, 107.7660°W Notice

Rise : 452'
Saddle 13,058'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Lookout Peak
Proximate Parent Lookout Peak
Isolation : 1.32 miles
San Juan National Forest
Uncompahgre National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   58 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Bridal Peak
John Kirk
 09-02-2008
Bridal Peak
John Kirk
 09-02-2008
Bridal Peak
John Kirk
 08-12-2008
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index