Ervin Peak
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Gas 200 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 13,538' (LiDAR) map: 13,531'
CO Rank : 231
CO Prominence Rank : 2308
County Chaffee
Quad Mount Elbert
Coords : 39.00382°N, 106.43852°W Notice

Rise : 430' (LiDAR) map: 431'
Saddle 13,108' (LiDAR) map: 13,100'
Line Parent Hope, Mount
Parent Lineage
Proximate Parent Blaurock, Mount
Isolation : 0.96 miles
San Isabel National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   121 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Ervin Peak
Erik Packard
 08-29-2014
Ervin Peak
jmbrooks8
 09-20-2011
Ervin Peak
John Kirk
 10-06-2007
Ervin Peak
John Kirk
 
Ervin Peak
Ken Nolan
 10-28-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index