Fairburn Mountain
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Fairfax Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 10,390'
CO Rank : 2086
CO Prominence Rank : 1363
County Gilpin
Quad Central City
Coords : 39.8594°N, 105.5056°W Notice

Rise : 570'
Saddle 9,820'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Dakota Hill
Proximate Parent Dakota Hill
Isolation : 2.64 miles
Arapaho National Forest
Roosevelt National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  2010-02-11 - Brian Kalet
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   58 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Fairburn Mountain
Erik Packard
 10-03-2013
Fairburn Mountain
John Kirk
 12-02-2007
Fairburn Mountain
John Kirk
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index