Bears Ears Peaks, West
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Anita 2 Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 10,577'
CO Rank : 1997
CO Prominence Rank : 391
County Routt
Quad Bears Ears Peaks
Coords : 40.7773°N, 107.2493°W Notice

Rise : 1,037'
Saddle 9,540'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Black Mountain
Proximate Parent Black Mountain
Isolation : 6.28 miles
Routt National Forest
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   17 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Bears Ears Peaks, West
JeremyHakes
 06-29-2010
Bears Ears Peaks, West
JeremyHakes
 06-29-2010
Bears Ears Peaks, West
JeremyHakes
 06-29-2010
Bears Ears Peaks, West
Ken Nolan
 07-09-2017
Bears Ears Peaks, West
Ken Nolan
 07-09-2017
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index