Raspberry Mountain
 
CO
BGN Page Datasheet
Alternate Names : "Sleeping Giant"
Elevation : 10,605'
CO Rank : 1979
CO Prominence Rank : 1724
County Teller
Quad Woodland Park
Coords : 38.9070°N, 105.1241°W Notice

Rise : 505'
Saddle 10,100'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 10940
Proximate Parent 10940
Isolation : 2.11 miles
Pike National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  2017-11-18 - John Kirk
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   67 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Raspberry Mountain
gulo
 05-27-2008
Raspberry Mountain
John Kirk
 11-04-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index