Powell, Mount
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Peak B"
Elevation : 13,580'
CO Rank : 198
CO Prominence Rank : 21
County Summit
Quad Mount Powell
Coords : 39.7600°N, 106.3408°W Notice

Rise : 3,000'
Saddle 10,580'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Clinton Peak
Proximate Parent Holy Cross, Mount of the
Isolation : 21.63 miles
Eagles Nest Wilderness Highpoint
White River National Forest
YDS Class : 2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   136 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Powell, Mount
BarryRaven
 
Powell, Mount
Erik Packard
 10-03-2013
Powell, Mount
John Kirk
 08-09-2012
Powell, Mount
John Kirk
 06-23-2008
Powell, Mount
Ken Nolan
 06-09-2018
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index