Emma, Mount
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Virginia Peak"
Elevation : 13,592' (LiDAR) map: 13,581'
CO Rank : 193
CO Prominence Rank : 1406
County San Miguel
Quad Telluride
Coords : 37.97497°N, 107.79024°W Notice

Rise : 560' (LiDAR) map: 561'
Saddle 13,032' (LiDAR) map: 13,020'
Line Parent Gilpin Peak
Parent Lineage
Proximate Parent Gilpin Peak
Isolation : 0.82 miles
Uncompahgre National Forest
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   107 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Emma, Mount
John Kirk
 07-21-2009
Emma, Mount
John Kirk
 09-15-2009
Emma, Mount
John Kirk
 07-21-2009
Emma, Mount
Layne Bracy
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index