Redcliff
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Pershing Peak"
Elevation : 13,642'
CO Rank : 175
CO Prominence Rank : 1741
County Hinsdale
Quad Wetterhorn Peak
Coords : 38.0872°N, 107.5331°W Notice

Rise : 502'
Saddle 13,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Coxcomb Peak
Proximate Parent Coxcomb Peak
Isolation : 0.49 miles
Uncompahgre Wilderness
Uncompahgre National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   91 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Redcliff
drkismet
 
Redcliff
John Kirk
 10-22-2011
Redcliff
John Kirk
 09-15-2009
Redcliff
John Kirk
 09-15-2009
Redcliff
John Kirk
 09-15-2009
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index