"Cooper Creek Peak"
 
CO
Source
Alternate Names : "Three Faces Mountain"
Elevation : 13,688'
CO Rank : 153
CO Prominence Rank : 2326
County Hinsdale
Quad Redcloud Peak
Coords : 37.9645°N, 107.4179°W Notice

Rise : 428'
Saddle 13,260'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 13832
Proximate Parent "Every Mountain"
Isolation : 1.08 miles
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   75 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Cooper Creek Peak"
DSunwall
 
"Cooper Creek Peak"
John Kirk
 07-07-2011
"Cooper Creek Peak"
John Paul
 08-10-2014
"Cooper Creek Peak"
John Paul
 08-10-2014
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index