Larch Mountain
 
WA
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Delm Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 2,660'
WA Rank : 4619
WA Prominence Rank : 99
County Thurston
Quad Capitol Peak
Coords : 46.9872°N, 123.1406°W Notice

Rise : 2,324'
Saddle 336'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent South Mountain
Proximate Parent South Mountain
Isolation : 25.01 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   27 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Larch Mountain
Image submitted by:  Paul Klenke 11-25-2013

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index