Meade Peak
 
ID
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Preuss Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 9,957'
ID Rank : 504
ID Prominence Rank : 46
Counties Bear Lake & Caribou
Quad Meade Peak
Coords : 42.4955°N, 111.2491°W Notice

Rise : 2,497'
Saddle 7,460'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 10074
Proximate Parent Red Top Mountain
Isolation : 23.28 miles
Bear Lake & Caribou County Highpoint
Caribou National Forest Highpoint
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   32 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Meade Peak
RickBaugher
 07-12-2013
Meade Peak
RickBaugher
 10-08-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index