Twining Peak
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Blue Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 13,711'
CO Rank : 141
CO Prominence Rank : 238
Counties Lake & Pitkin
Quad Mount Champion
Coords : 39.1345°N, 106.5633°W Notice

Rise : 1,251'
Saddle 12,460'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Deer Mountain
Proximate Parent 13736
Isolation : 2.17 miles
Mount Massive Wilderness
Hunter-Fryingpan Wilderness
San Isabel National Forest
White River National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   153 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Twining Peak
John Kirk
 08-06-2007
Twining Peak
Ken Nolan
 07-27-2017
Twining Peak
Ken Nolan
 07-03-2017
Twining Peak
Ken Nolan
 07-03-2017
Twining Peak
Ken Nolan
 06-20-2015
Twining Peak
Kiefer Thomas
 07-28-2013
Twining Peak
PaulStratmoen
 08-07-2011
Twining Peak
TWorth
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index