Sacajawea Peaks, West
 
ID, MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "North Doublet"
Elevation : 10,390'
ID Rank : 309
ID Prominence Rank : 298
MT Rank : 264
MT Prominence Rank : 391
Counties Beaverhead & Lemhi
Quad Homer Youngs Peak
Coords : 45.2507°N, 113.6801°W Notice

Rise : 1,335'
Saddle 9,055'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Homer Youngs Peak
Proximate Parent Homer Youngs Peak
Isolation : 4.18 miles
Beaverhead National Forest
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
Ascents:
   3 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Sacajawea Peaks, West
KieranBalazs
 11-11-2015
Sacajawea Peaks, West
RickBaugher
 03-29-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index