Sacajawea Peaks, East
 
ID, MT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "South Doublet"
Elevation : 10,365'
ID Rank : 319
ID Prominence Rank : 5058
MT Rank : 284
MT Prominence Rank : 5226
Counties Beaverhead & Lemhi
Quad Bohannon Spring
Coords : 45.2494°N, 113.6745°W Notice

Rise : 325'
Saddle 10,040'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Sacajawea Peaks, West
Proximate Parent Sacajawea Peaks, West
Isolation : 0.29 miles
Beaverhead National Forest
YDS Class : 3 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Sacajawea Peaks, East
Image submitted by:  KieranBalazs 02-12-2016

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index