"Magdalene Mountain"
 
CO
Source
Alternate Names : "Silver King Peak"
Elevation : 13,780' (LiDAR) map: 13,762'
CO Rank : 118
CO Prominence Rank : 650
Counties Chaffee & Gunnison
Quad Mount Harvard
Coords : 38.90712°N, 106.36740°W Notice

Rise : 821' (LiDAR) map: 822'
Saddle 12,959' (LiDAR) map: 12,940'
Line Parent Harvard, Mount
Parent Lineage
Proximate Parent Emerald Peak
Isolation : 1.69 miles
Collegiate Peaks Wilderness
Gunnison National Forest
San Isabel National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
CalTopo
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
  Report 4
  Report 5
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   93 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Magdalene Mountain"
Erik Packard
 08-08-2017
"Magdalene Mountain"
John Kirk
 07-22-2008
"Magdalene Mountain"
Ken Nolan
 08-29-2017
"Magdalene Mountain"
Ken Nolan
 06-22-2015
"Magdalene Mountain"
PaulStratmoen
 10-19-2016
"Magdalene Mountain"
RyanKowalski
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index