"Rawah Pyramid"
 
CO

Alternate Names : "Whitecrown"
Elevation : 12,460'
CO Rank : S
Counties Jackson & Larimer
Quad Rawah Lakes
Coords : 40.6421°N, 105.9481°W Notice

Rise : 280'
Saddle 12,180'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "Snowbank Peak"
Proximate Parent "Snowbank Peak"
Isolation : 0.42 miles
Roosevelt National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  2014-07-17 - John Kirk
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   19 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
"Rawah Pyramid"
John Kirk
 08-09-2014
"Rawah Pyramid"
John Kirk
 08-09-2014
"Rawah Pyramid"
John Kirk
 08-09-2014
"Rawah Pyramid"
John Kirk
 08-09-2014
"Rawah Pyramid"
John Kirk
 07-05-2014
"Rawah Pyramid"
mikeofferman
 08-10-2014
"Rawah Pyramid"
mikeofferman
 09-11-2008
"Rawah Pyramid"
PaulStratmoen
 07-06-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index