Baldy Mountain
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Ruby Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 12,488'
CO Rank : 1013
CO Prominence Rank : 2804
County Mineral
Quad Workman Creek
Coords : 37.6886°N, 107.1117°W Notice

Rise : 388'
Saddle 12,100'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 12550
Proximate Parent 12550
Isolation : 1.38 miles
Weminuche Wilderness
Rio Grande National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  2013-06-09 - John Kirk
Ascents:
   14 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Baldy Mountain
John Kirk
 07-05-2014
Baldy Mountain
John Kirk
 07-13-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index