Half Peak
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Three-Corner Table"
Elevation : 13,841'
CO Rank : 86
CO Prominence Rank : 165
County Hinsdale
Quad Pole Creek Mountain
Coords : 37.8645°N, 107.4671°W Notice

Rise : 1,501'
Saddle 12,340'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Handies Peak
Proximate Parent Jones Mountain
Isolation : 3.92 miles
Gunnison National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  Report 1
  Report 2
  Report 3
  Report 4
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   152 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Half Peak
Erik Packard
 06-24-2016
Half Peak
John Kirk
 07-08-2016
Half Peak
John Kirk
 07-08-2016
Half Peak
John Kirk
 07-08-2016
Half Peak
John Kirk
 07-05-2012
Half Peak
John Kirk
 
Half Peak
Ken Nolan
 05-28-2017
Half Peak
Ken Nolan
 05-28-2017
Half Peak
Ken Nolan
 04-24-2017
Half Peak
Ken Nolan
 03-22-2016
Half Peak
Ken Nolan
 06-30-2015
Half Peak
Ken Nolan
 05-05-2015
Half Peak
Kiefer Thomas
 10-16-2017
Half Peak
Kiefer Thomas
 11-04-2012
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index