Mesa Seco
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Lake Benchmark Datasheet
Elevation : 12,800'
CO Rank : 784
CO Prominence Rank : 166
County Hinsdale
Quad Cannibal Plateau
Coords : 38.0333°N, 107.2445°W Notice

Rise : 1,500'
Saddle 11,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 13260
Proximate Parent Red Mountain
Isolation : 6.15 miles
Gunnison National Forest
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  2016-09-27 - jmbrooks8
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   22 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents



Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Mesa Seco
JeremyHakes
 07-07-2008
Mesa Seco
John Kirk
 07-05-2012
Mesa Seco
John Kirk
 06-08-2016
Mesa Seco
John Kirk
 07-05-2012
Mesa Seco
John Kirk
 
Mesa Seco
Ken Nolan
 09-06-2016
Mesa Seco
kirkmallory
 03-29-2015
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index