Wilderness Peak
 
ID

Alternate Names: Andrew Nyman Mountain
Elevation: 9,460'
Rise: 480'
ID Rank: 839
ID Prominence Rank: 2632
County: Franklin
Quad: Mapleton
Map: 42.0404°N, 111.6467°W

Line Parent: Doubletop Mountain
Proximate Parent: Doubletop Mountain
Isolation: 4.53 miles
YDS Class: 2 Suggest Revision

Add ascent

Weather Forecast

Snow Depth

Images:

John Kirk
 10-04-2017

RickBaugher
 03-29-2011

Submit another Image

Trip Reports:
Submit a Trip Report
  2001-06-07 - RickBaugher
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents

View glossary for explanation of terms and methodology


Home Index