Big Windy Peak
 
ID

Alternate Names: Spring Mountain
Elevation: 10,380'
Rise: 538'
ID Rank: 312
ID Prominence Rank: 2107
County: Lemhi
Quad: Big Windy Peak
Map: 44.3421°N, 113.2745°W

Line Parent: Trail Peak
Proximate Parent: Trail Peak
Isolation: 1.16 miles
YDS Class: 1 Suggest Revision

Add ascent

Weather Forecast

Snow Depth

Images:

RickBaugher
 08-26-2012

Submit another Image

Trip Reports:
Submit a Trip Report
  2015-08-16 - Tom Lopez
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents

View glossary for explanation of terms and methodology


Home Index