May Mountain
 
ID

Alternate Names: Hi Benchmark
Elevation: 10,971'
Rise: 1,151'
ID Rank: 129
ID Prominence Rank: 421
County: Lemhi
Quad: May Mountain
Map: 44.6867°N, 113.8324°W

Line Parent: Lem Peak
Proximate Parent: Lem Peak
Isolation: 6.71 miles
YDS Class: 3+ Suggest Revision

Add ascent

Weather Forecast

Snow Depth

Images:

DanSaxton
 08-11-2014

RickBaugher
 03-30-2011

RickBaugher
 10-12-2012

Submit another Image

Trip Reports:
Submit a Trip Report
  1995-09-09 - RickBaugher
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   4 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents

View glossary for explanation of terms and methodology


Home Index