Allan Mountain
 
ID

Alternate Names: Rocky Benchmark
Elevation: 9,154'
Rise: 2,233'
ID Rank: 1081
ID Prominence Rank: 74
County: Lemhi
Quad: Allan Mountain
Map: 45.5949°N, 114.0553°W

Line Parent: Sheep Mountain
Proximate Parent: Pyramid Peak
Isolation: 16.31 miles
YDS Class: 3 Suggest Revision

Add ascent

Weather Forecast

Snow Depth

Images:

RickBaugher
 04-19-2012

Submit another Image

Trip Reports:
Submit a Trip Report
  2012-07-04 - Ken Jones
  1995-09-30 - RickBaugher
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   7 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents

View glossary for explanation of terms and methodology


Home Index