Borah Peak
 
ID

Alternate Names: Beauty Benchmark
ID State Highpoint
Elevation: 12,662'
Rise: 6,002'
ID Rank: 1
ID Prominence Rank: 1
County: Custer
Quad: Borah Peak
Map: 44.1373°N, 113.7811°W

Line Parent: Francs Peak
Proximate Parent: Middle Teton
Custer County Highpoint
Isolation: 150.59 miles
YDS Class: 3 Suggest Revision

Add ascent

Weather Forecast

Snow Depth

Images:

Brian Kalet
 10-02-2020

Brian Kalet
 09-25-2020

jmbrooks8
 09-23-2010

KieranBalazs
 08-19-2019

RickBaugher
 07-27-2011

RyanSchilling
 01-15-2009

wayfarer
 01-02-2011

zdvickery
 07-21-2009

Submit another Image

Trip Reports:
Submit a Trip Report
  2017-07-02 - Brian Kalet
  2011-07-21 - DrGranola
  1981-07-05 - Tom Lopez
  1980-07-05 - RickBaugher
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   249 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents

View glossary for explanation of terms and methodology


Home Index