Saddleback
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Blackett's Ridge"
Elevation : 4,409'
AZ Rank : 3875
AZ Prominence Rank : 5567
County Pima
Quad Sabino Canyon
Coords : 32.3252°N, 110.7916°W Notice

Rise : 349'
Saddle 4,060'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 5001
Proximate Parent 5001
Isolation : 0.85 miles
Pusch Ridge Wilderness
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   8 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents

 

Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Saddleback
Image submitted by:  Sarah Simon 02-20-2012

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index