Creation Rock
 
CO

Alternate Names : "Rock of Cronus"
Elevation : 6,580'
County Jefferson
Quad Morrison
Coords : 39.6645°N, 105.2063°W Notice

Rise : 120'
Saddle 6,460'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Morrison, Mount
Proximate Parent Morrison, Mount
Isolation : 0.79 miles
YDS Class : 5.2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Full Screen Topo Map
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents

 

Click for large Google Map - all peaks in this quad

Images:

JeremyHakes
 10-27-2007

JeremyHakes
 10-27-2007

John Kirk
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions

Home Index