Agua Caliente Hill
 
AZ
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Clum Benchmark
Elevation : 5,369'
AZ Rank : 2739
AZ Prominence Rank : 376
County Pima
Quad Agua Caliente Hill
Coords : 32.2954°N, 110.6659°W Notice

Rise : 1,069'
Saddle 4,300'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Mica Mountain
Proximate Parent 5471
Isolation : 3.94 miles
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   14 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents

 

Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Agua Caliente Hill
John Kirk
 04-26-2014
Agua Caliente Hill
ScottPeavy
 01-22-2011
Agua Caliente Hill
ScottSurgent
 04-01-2013
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index