East Toe
 
CO

Alternate Names : "White Pillar" Source
Elevation : 7,765'
CO Rank : 3811
CO Prominence Rank : 3478
County Montezuma
Quad Mariano Wash East
Coords : 37.1955°N, 108.7936°W Notice

Rise : 345'
Saddle 7,420'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Knees, The
Proximate Parent 7855
Isolation : 1.53 miles
US Steepness Rank : 119
YDS Class : 5.x Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   0 members have reported ascents...

 

Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
East Toe
Image submitted by:  John Kirk 

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index