West Buffalo Peak
 
CO

Alternate Names : Marmot Peak Benchmark
Elevation : 13,326'
CO Rank : 372
CO Prominence Rank : 82
Counties Chaffee & Park
Quad Marmot Peak
Coords : 38.9920°N, 106.1245°W Notice

Rise : 1,986'
Saddle 11,340'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Horseshoe Mountain
Proximate Parent 13374
Isolation : 9.61 miles
Buffalo Peaks Wilderness Highpoint
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Full Screen Topo Map
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  2008-09-20 - RyanKowalski
Ascents:
   121 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents

 

Click for large Google Map - all peaks in this quad

Images:
West Buffalo Peak
John Kirk
 06-08-2009
West Buffalo Peak
John Kirk
 06-08-2009
West Buffalo Peak
John Kirk
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions

Home Index