"Eagle Peak"
 
CO

Alternate Names : "North Peak"
Elevation : 9,368'
County El Paso
Quad Cascade
Coords : 38.9996°N, 104.9157°W Notice

Rise : 188'
Saddle 9,180'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent "South Peak"
Proximate Parent "South Peak"
Isolation : 0.24 miles
YDS Class : 1 Suggest Revision  Disclaimer
Full Screen Topo Map
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  2008-06-02 - JeremyHakes
  2008-04-14 - cftbq
Climbed By:
   31 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents

 

Click for large Google Map - all peaks in this quad

Images:

cftbq
 04-15-2008

JeremyHakes
 04-08-2008

JeremyHakes
 06-03-2008
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions

Home Index