Fishfin Ridge
BGN Page
Alternate Names : "Knuckle Peak"
Elevation : 9,700'
ID Rank : 660
ID Prominence Rank : 4294
County Lemhi
Quad Mount McGuire
Coords : 45.1464°N, 114.5866°W Notice

Rise : 360'
Saddle 9,340'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 9740
Proximate Parent 9740
Isolation : 0.44 miles
Frank Church-River of No Return Wilderness
US Steepness Rank : 357
YDS Class : 5.2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  1984-08-22 - Tom Lopez
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents


Click on map to view full-screen map

Fishfin Ridge
Image submitted by:  Tom Lopez 07-25-2016

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions

Home Index