Titan Tower
 
UT

Alternate Names : "Gothic Nightmare"
Elevation : 6,100'
UT Rank : 3425
UT Prominence Rank : 3179
County Grand
Quad Fisher Towers
Coords : 38.7182°N, 109.2836°W Notice

Rise : 360'
Saddle 5,740'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent 7100
Proximate Parent 6825
Isolation : 0.74 miles
US Steepness Rank : 54
YDS Class : 5.9 A2+ Discussion  Disclaimer
Full Screen Topo Map
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Notes: Elevation Estimated 
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
Ascents:
   1 member has reported an ascent...
log in to view ascents

 

Click for large Google Map - all peaks in this quad

Images:

Image submitted by:  Erik Packard 11-18-2013

Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions

Home Index