High Point

Alternate Names : Kittatinny Mountain
NJ State Highpoint
Elevation : 1,803'
NJ Rank : 1
NJ Prominence Rank : 1
County Sussex
Quad Port Jervis South
Coords : 41.3210°N, 74.6616°W Notice

Rise : 893'
Saddle 910'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Shawangunk Mountains (HP)
Proximate Parent High Knob
Isolation : 24.12 miles
Sussex County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Full Screen Topo Map
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
   126 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents


Click for large Google Map - all peaks in this quad

High Point
High Point
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions

Home Index