James Peak
 
UT
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Wolf Creek Peak Benchmark
Elevation : 9,421'
UT Rank : 580
UT Prominence Rank : 66
Counties Cache & Weber
Quad James Peak
Coords : 41.3913°N, 111.7929°W Notice

Rise : 2,281'
Saddle 7,140'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Franklin County HP
Proximate Parent Ben Lomond
Isolation : 8.93 miles
YDS Class : 1 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  2016-09-01 - TeresaGergen
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   31 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents

 

Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
James Peak
Victor Zhou
 07-22-2012
James Peak
willhiteweb
 06-29-2010
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index