Abercrombie Mountain
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Baldy Benchmark
Elevation : 7,308'
WA Rank : 623
WA Prominence Rank : 7
County Stevens
Quad Abercrombie Mountain
Coords : 48.9281°N, 117.4600°W Notice

Rise : 5,178'
Saddle 2,130'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Cherry Peak
Proximate Parent Gypsy Peak
Isolation : 14.04 miles
Stevens County Highpoint
Submit YDS Class Rating
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  2016-09-07 - Ken Jones
Links: peakbagger.com
   35 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents


Click on map to view full-screen map

Submit an image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions

Home Index