Turret Ridge
 
CO

Alternate Names : "Shrew"
Elevation : 12,260'
CO Rank : 1165
CO Prominence Rank : 976
County Hinsdale
Quad Courthouse Mountain
Coords : 38.1453°N, 107.539°W Notice

Rise : 680'
Saddle 11,580'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Dunsinane Mountain
Proximate Parent Dunsinane Mountain
Isolation : 1.08 miles
US Steepness Rank : 137
YDS Class : 5.9 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  2014-07-24 - Brian Crim
Ascents:
   12 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents

 

Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Turret Ridge
John Kirk
 09-06-2014
Turret Ridge
John Kirk
 09-06-2014
Turret Ridge
John Kirk
 09-21-2012
Turret Ridge
John Kirk
 07-05-2012
Turret Ridge
Ken Nolan
 07-12-2010
Turret Ridge
Ken Nolan
 05-13-2010
Turret Ridge
RyanSchilling
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index