"Peak X"
 
CO
Source
Alternate Names : "Knobby Crest" Source
Elevation : 12,429'
CO Rank : 1054
CO Prominence Rank : 106
County Park
Quad Topaz Mountain
Coords : 39.3680°N, 105.6053°W Notice

Rise : 1,759'
Saddle 10,670'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Bison Peak
Proximate Parent Logan, Mount
Isolation : 8.95 miles
Lost Creek Wilderness
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Full Screen Topo Map
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  2008-09-27 - KevinBaker
  2008-09-27 - John Kirk
Ascents:
   100 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents

 

Click for large Google Map - all peaks in this quad

Images:
"Peak X"
JeremyHakes
 11-06-2010
"Peak X"
JeremyHakes
 04-06-2009
"Peak X"
John Kirk
 09-29-2008
"Peak X"
John Kirk
 09-29-2008
"Peak X"
John Kirk
 11-18-2007
"Peak X"
mikeofferman
 06-12-2011
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions

Home Index