Sugarloaf Peak
 
CO
BGN Page
Alternate Names : Grindal Benchmark
Elevation : 12,513'
CO Rank : 983
CO Prominence Rank : 1919
County Clear Creek
Quad Georgetown
Coords : 39.6497°N, 105.6914°W Notice

Rise : 475'
Saddle 12,038'
Parent Lineage
Line Parent Gray Wolf Mountain
Proximate Parent Otter Mountain
Isolation : 2.65 miles
Mount Evans Wilderness
YDS Class : 2 Discussion  Disclaimer
Weather Link
Snow Depth
Custom List Entries
Trip Reports:
  Submit a Trip Report
  2016-10-29 - PaulStratmoen
  2014-07-10 - Furthermore
  2012-12-14 - Alyson Kirk
  2007-06-24 - RyanKowalski
Links: peakbagger.com
Ascents:
   74 members have reported ascents...
log in to view ascents

 

Click on map to view full-screen map

Images:
Sugarloaf Peak
JeremyHakes
 10-26-2014
Sugarloaf Peak
JeremyHakes
 08-17-2009
Sugarloaf Peak
John Kirk
 
Submit another image for this peak
Click on icons for info/definitions


Home Index